Tourney Central

Updated: Apr 2


Last week, District Champions were crowned, ending the 2019-2020 season for some teams. This week, the remaining teams will look to win their region and punch a ticket to the Sweet Sixteen. Catch the schedule and matchups for all 16 Regions here.


1st Region - Marshall Co

3/2 - Marshall Co vs. Carlisle Co - 6:00 pm

3/2 - McCracken Co vs. Mayfield - 7:30 pm

3/3 - Hickman Co vs. Calloway Co - 6:00 pm

3/3 - Graves Co vs. Paducah Tilghman - 7:30 pm

3/6 - Semifinals - 6:00 & 7:30 pm

3/7 - Marshall Co vs. Graves Co - 6:00 pm


2nd Region - Henderson Co

3/2 - Madisonville-North Hopkins vs. Crittenden Co - 6:00 pm

3/2 - Webster Co vs. Christian Co - 7:30 pm

3/3 - Trigg Co vs. Caldwell Co - 6:00 pm

3/3 - Hopkinsville vs. Henderson Co - 7:30 pm

3/6 - Semifinals - 6:00 & 7:30 pm

3/7 - Madisonville-North Hopkins vs. Henderson Co - 6:00 pm


3rd Region @ Owensboro Sportscenter

3/2 - Meade Co vs. Ohio Co - 6:00 pm

3/2 - Owensboro Catholic vs. Grayson Co - 7:45 pm

3/3 - Muhlenberg Co vs. Apollo - 6:00 pm

3/3 - Edmonson Co vs. Breckinridge Co - 7:45 pm

3/6 - Semifinals - 6:00 & 7:45 pm

3/8 - Owensboro Catholic vs. Muhlenberg Co - 3:00 pm


4th Region - Bowling Green

3/1 - Russell Co vs. Glasgow - 2:00 pm

3/1 - Bowling Green vs. Russellville - 3:45 pm

3/2 - Logan Co vs. Metcalfe Co - 6:00 pm

3/2 - Barren Co vs. Warren East - 7:45 pm

3/6 - Semifinals - 6:00 & 7:45 pm

3/7 - Bowling Green vs. Barren Co - 7:00 pm


5th Region - Elizabethtown

3/2 - Bethlehem vs. Central Hardin - 6:00 pm

3/2 - Green Co vs. Taylor Co - 7:45 pm

3/3 - Elizabethtown vs. Hart Co - 6:00 pm

3/3 - Marion Co vs. Bardstown - 7:45 pm

3/6 - Semifinals - 6:00 & 7:45 pm

3/7 - Bethlehem vs. Elizabethtown - 7:00 pm


6th Region - Bullitt East

3/2 - Holy Cross (Lou) at Butler - 7:00 pm

3/2 - North Bullitt at Mercy - 7:00 pm

3/2 - Iroquois at Bullitt Central - 7:00 pm

3/2 - Bullitt East at PRP - 7:00 pm

3/5 - Semifinals at Valley HS - 6:00 & 7:30 pm

3/7 - Butler vs. Bullitt East at Valley HS - 1:45 pm


7th Region - Sacred Heart

3/2 - Central at CAL - 7:00 pm

3/2 - Atherton at Assumption - 7:00 pm

3/2 - Male at Sacred Heart - 7:00 pm

3/2 - Ballard at Manual - 7:00 pm

3/4 - Semifinals at Valley HS - 6:00 & 7:30 pm

3/7 - CAL vs. Sacred Heart at Valley HS - 12:00 pm


8th Region - Anderson Co

3/2 - South Oldham vs. Woodford Co - 6:30 pm

3/2 - Walton Verona vs. Gallatin Co - 8:00 pm

3/3 - Owen Co vs. Oldham Co - 6:30 pm

3/3 - Anderson Co vs. Simon Kenton - 8:00 pm

3/6 - Semifinals - 6:30 & 8:00 pm

3/7 - South Oldham vs. Anderson Co - 7:00 pm


9th Region @ BB&T Arena at NKU

3/2 - Notre Dame vs. Ludlow - 6:30 pm

3/2 - Highlands vs. Conner - 8:00 pm

3/4 - Dixie Heights vs. Newport Central Catholic - 6:30 pm

3/4 - Ryle vs. Holy Cross (Cov) - 8:00 pm

3/6 - Semifinals - 6:30 & 8:00 pm

3/8 - Notre Dame vs. Ryle - 2:00 pm


10th Region - George Rogers Clark

3/2 - Harrison Co vs. Bishop Brossart - 6:00 pm

3/2 - GRC vs. St. Patrick - 7:30 pm

3/3 - Campbell Co vs. Nicholas Co - 6:00 pm

3/3 - Mason Co vs. Bourbon Co - 7:30 pm

3/6 - Semifinals - 6:00 & 7:30 pm

3/7 - GRC vs. Campbell Co - 7:00 pm


11th Region - Franklin Co

3/2 - Bryan Station at Franklin Co - 7:00 pm

3/2 - Berea at Dunbar - 7:00 pm

3/2 - Tates Creek at Scott Co - 6:30 pm

3/2 - Madison Central at Great Crossing - 7:00 pm

3/4 - Semifinals at EKU - 6:30 & 8:00 pm

3/6 - Franklin Co vs. Scott Co at EKU - 7:00 pm


12th Region - Casey Co

3/2 - Danville vs. East Jessamine - 6:30 pm

3/2 - Southwestern vs. Casey Co - 8:00 pm

3/3 - Mercer Co vs. Wayne Co - 6:30 pm

3/3 - Rockcastle Co vs. Garrard Co - 8:00 pm

3/6 - Semifinals - 6:30 & 8:00 pm

3/7 - Casey Co vs. Rockcastle Co - 7:00 pm


13th Region - South Laurel

3/2 - Pineville vs. Clay Co - 6:00 pm

3/2 - South Laurel vs. Harlan Co - 7:30 pm

3/3 - North Laurel vs. Knox Central - 6:00 pm

3/3 - Bell Co vs. Whitley Co - 7:30 pm

3/6 - Semifinals - 6:00 & 7:30 pm

3/7 - South Laurel vs. North Laurel - 7:00 pm


14th Region - Letcher Co Central

3/2 - Wolfe Co vs. Knott Co Central - 6:30 pm

3/2 - Owsley Co vs. Leslie Co - 8:15 pm

3/3 - Letcher Co Central vs. Jackson City - 6:30 pm

3/3 - Hazard vs. Estill Co - 8:15 pm

3/6 - Semifinals - 6:30 & 8:15 pm

3/7 - Knott Co Central vs. Letcher Co Central - 7:00 pm


15th Region - Pikeville

3/2 - Martin Co vs. Floyd Central - 6:30 pm

3/2 - Shelby Valley vs. Pike Co Central - 8:15 pm

3/3 - Belfry vs. Johnson Central - 6:30 pm

3/3 - Lawrence Co vs. Pikeville - 8:15 pm

3/6 - Semifinals - 6:30 & 8:15 pm

3/7 - Shelby Valley vs. Pikeville - 5:00 pm


16th Region - Russell

3/2 - West Carter vs. Lewis Co - 6:30 pm

3/2 - Boyd Co vs. Menifee Co - 8:00 pm

3/3 - Rowan Co vs. Ashland Blazer - 6:30 pm

3/3 - Russell vs. East Carter - 8:00 pm

3/6 - Semifinals - 6:30 & 8:00 pm

3/7 - Boyd Co vs. Russell - 7:00 pm

80 views

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

  • White Facebook Icon

© 2023 by The Outlet. Proudly created with Wix.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now